CEVA GROUP PLC

Address

CEVA GROUP PLC
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR
11-12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 4LB
(1,463 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05900853
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2006 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£699,965.00 on 10 Aug 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marc Becker
20 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Samuel Feinstein
1 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Joshua Harris
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jordan Company Secretaries Limited
8 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Jupiter
4 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alan Miller
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Miller
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Stan Parker
22 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Pattullo
9 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Emanuel Pearlman
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Paul Richardson
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Marvin Schlanger
10 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
John Smith
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Smith
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Thomas Stallkamp
21 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Xavier Urbain
2 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dawn Wetherall
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Thomas White
22 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WILMINGTON TRUST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED ASSIGNS)
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2017
CREDIT SUISSE AG, CAYMAN ISLANDS BRANCH (ITS SUCCESSORS AND PERMITTED ASSIGNS)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK (ITS SUCCESSORS AND PERMITTED ASSIGNS)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014
LAW DEBENTUTRE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK (ITS SUCCESSORS AND PERMITTED ASSIGNS)
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2014
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2013
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 9 Feb 2012
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Dec 2010
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Apr 2010
LAW DEBENTURE TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Oct 2009
CREDIT SUISSE (THE "ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT")
FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2007
CREDIT SUISSE AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
UK COLLATERAL DOCUMENT SUPPLEMENTAL LOAN NOTE ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Feb 2007
CREDIT SUISSE AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES,CREDIT SUISSE AS ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT FOR THE BENEFIT OF THE SECURED PARTIES
UK COLLATERAL DEOCUMENT - FIXED AND FLOATING SECURITY DOCUMENT - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

LOUIS NO.1 PLC
Changed 18 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 13 Jun 2017

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2009 FROM
PO BOX 8663 CEVA HOUSE
EXCELSIOR ROAD ASHBY DE LA ZOUCH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 9BA
Changed 24 Jun 2009

25 ST GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1S 1FS
Changed 7 Aug 2007

25 ST GEORGE STREET
LONDON
W1S 1FS
Changed 7 Jan 2007


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 10 May 2017 5
31 Dec 2015 13 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 28 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years