CF FERTILISERS UK (WEST) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

CF FERTILISERS UK (WEST) LIMITED
INCE
CHESTER
CH2 4LB
Phone: 01642 542 728
Phone: 0151 357 1755
Phone: 01642 546 800
Phone: 0151 357 2777
Phone: 0151 357 4029
Phone: 0151 357 5657
Phone: 0151 357 5758
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00482033
Incorporation Date:
11 May 1950
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
3 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kenneth Hayes
13 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Whitehouse
8 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Whitehouse
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GROWHOW UK (WEST) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2016
KEMIRA GROWHOW UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Mar 2009
KEMIRA AGRO UK LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003
KEMIRA INCE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1997

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 9 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 26 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 2 Apr 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years