C.F. STONE LTD

Address

16 HADRIAN CLOSE
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
ENGLAND
CV32 7ED

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02905960
Incorporation Date: 8 Mar 1994
20 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £300.00
on 5 Nov 2010
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
18 Jan 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Sep 2010
Filed on:
5 Nov 2010
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents53 available

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARBARA ROSE ELLIMAN
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 1996
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jul 1994
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 1994

Previous Company Names

PROPERTIES (21ST CENTURY) LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 1995

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/03/2008 FROM
PO BOX 120
33A PARK ROAD
GLOUCESTER
GL1 1YL
Changed 14 Mar 2008
172 SOUTHGATE STREET
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL1 2EZ
Changed 17 Jun 1994
SCORPIO HOUSE ROAD
102 SYDNEY STREET
CHELSEA
LONDON SE3 6NJ
Changed 14 Jun 1994

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.cfstone.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.cfstone.construction Register at GoDaddy for £15.99
www.cfstone.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 18 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 31 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 1 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 3 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 30 Jan 2006 10
31 Mar 2004 28 Jan 2005 10
31 Mar 2003 1 Feb 2004 11
31 Mar 2002 23 Jan 2003 10
31 Mar 2001 2 Feb 2002 11
31 Mar 2000 2 Feb 2001 11
31 Mar 1999 5 Jan 2000 10
31 Mar 1998 1 Feb 1999 11
31 Mar 1997 29 Jan 1998 10
31 Mar 1996 31 Jan 1997 10
31 Mar 1995 3 Jan 1996 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code