CFG LEISURE 1 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

CFG LEISURE 1 LIMITED
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(559 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06002186
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2006
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Dec 2009
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
9 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2009
Filed on:
10 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

24 Nov 2016

Company Number: 06002186 Previous Name of Company: THE 3D ENTERTAINMENT GROUP

10 Feb 2015

CFG LEISURE 1 LIMITED (Company Number 06002186) Registered office: One Great Cumberland Place, Marble Arch, London W1H 7LW Principal trading address: 15 Titan Court, Laporte Way, Luton, Bedfordshire LU4 8EF Notice is hereby given in pursuance of Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above Company will be held at the offices of Leonard Curtis, Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG on 7 April 2015 at 11.00am and 11.15am respectively for the purpose of having an account laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding-up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the Liquidators. Any member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him/her, and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. The proxy form must be returned to the above address by no later than 12.00 noon on the business day before the meeting. In the case of a Company having a share capital, a member may appoint more than one proxy in relation to a meeting, provided that each proxy is appointed to exercise the rights attached to a different share or shares held by him, or (as the case may be) to a different £10, or multiple of £10, of stock held by him. Date of Appointment: 5 December 2011. Office Holder details: N A Bennett, (IP No. 9083) of Leonard Curtis, Hollins Mount, Hollins Lane, Bury, Lancashire, BL9 8DG For further details contact: N A Bennett, E-mail: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0161 767 1250. N A Bennett, Liquidator 03 February 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOFIYA LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

THE 3D ENTERTAINMENT GROUP (JAKS) LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009
SATURN (JAKS) LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007
LUSH (JAKS) LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2006
LAW 2452 LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

CROSSWAYS HOUSE 1-3 BEDFORD ROAD
GREAT BARFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3JD
Changed 8 Jul 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2009 FROM
15 TITAN COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8EF
Changed 1 Oct 2009

SEEBECK HOUSE 1 SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
Changed 16 Apr 2009

DELTIC AVENUE
ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK13 8LW
Changed 14 Apr 2009

LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK13 8LW
Changed 21 Jan 2007

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT,
BLACKFRIARS, LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 22 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 9 Mar 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years