CFG LEISURE GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Feb 2013

Address

CFG LEISURE GROUP LIMITED
P O BOX 60317 10 ORANGE STREET
HAYMARKET
LONDON
WC2H 7WR
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06002063
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2006
Dissolution Date:
20 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
For period ending:
28 Feb 2008
Filed on:
9 Jul 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2008
Filed on:
15 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jun 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emw Secretaries Limited
25 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOFIYA LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Apr 2009

Previous Company Names

THE 3D ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 2009
SATURN ENTERTAINMENT HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2007
LUSH ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED
Changed 24 Nov 2006
LAW 2449 LIMITED
Changed 23 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

15 TITAN COURT
LAPORTE WAY
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU4 8EF
Changed 18 Oct 2009

SEEBECK HOUSE 1 SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
Changed 16 Apr 2009

DELTIC AVENUE, ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS
MK13 8LW
Changed 14 Apr 2009

LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK13 8LW
Changed 11 Dec 2007

LUMINAR HOUSE
DELTIC AVENUE ROOKSLEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKS MK13 8LW
Changed 21 Jan 2007

CARMELITE
50 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT,
BLACKFRIARS, LONDON
EC4Y 0DX
Changed 22 Dec 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2008 9 Mar 2009 13
28 Feb 2008 9 Jul 2010 29

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years