CH.ACCELERATE LTD



Last updated 12 December 2019
Legal registered address
186 CITY ROAD LONDON ENGLAND EC1V 2NT

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£3.28k
Current assets
£8.23k
Fixed assets
£415.10k
Current creditors
£232.70k
Shareholders funds
£18.18k
View full financial accounts

Company number
10722925
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 April 2017
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 June 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 June 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BOXING-SOCIAL LTD20 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/09/1911 September 2019DISS40 (DISS40(SOAD))

View Document

10/09/1910 September 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

22/03/1922 March 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/04/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

05/03/195 March 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/03/2019 FROM UNIT 7A SHERBROOK ENTERPRISE 100 SHERBROOK ROAD NOTTINGHAM NG5 6AB

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/02/2019 FROM 186 CITY ROAD LONDON LONDON EC1V 2NT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company