CHALLENGER MARINE LIMITED

Address

CHALLENGER MARINE LIMITED
UNIT 30 PARKENGUE
KERNICK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 9EP
Phone: 01326 377 222
Fax: 01326 377 800
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03854796
VAT Number:
GB744 9501 19
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£490,000.00 on 13 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 May 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £11,146 £4,912 £3,256
Debtors: £43,767 £26,743 £40,530
Creditors due within one year: £216,816 £183,792 £147,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,724 -£51,260 -£5,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £52,548 £65,838 £80,092
Total Assets less Liabilities: £410,859 £221,958 £263,776
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

18 May 2018

In the Matter of CHALLENGER MARINE LTD (Company Number 03854796) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 NOTICE OF PETITION (RULE 7.10 OF THE INSOLVENCY (ENGLAND AND WALES) RULES 2016) A Petition to wind-up the above named Company of Unit 30 Parkengue Kernick Industrial Estate Penryn Cornwall TR10 9EP presented on 6 December 2017 by CORNWALL COUNCIL of County Hall, Treyew Road, Truro, TR1 3AY will be heard at the High Court of Justice, Chancery Division, Newcastle Upon Tyne District Registry Registry at Chancery Division DX 65128 Newcastle Upon Tyne 2 . Date: 29/05/2018 Time: 10:20 (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard) Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or his solicitors in accordance with Rule 7.14 by 16.00 hours on the 28/05/2018 The Petitioners solicitors are Ward Hadaway of Sandgate House, 102 Quayside, Newcastle upon Tyne, NE1 3DX, Tel: 0191 204 4359, Ref: (L)SDP.EMM.SZR.COR115.30 Dated the 15 May 2018. In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE, CHANCERY DIVISION NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE COMBINED COURT CENTRE DISTRICT REGISTRY No 0179 of 2018

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Mar 2013
RICHARD JACK EGGLETON
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Apr 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2000
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Jan 2000

Previous Company Names

FREEMAN'S WHARF BOATYARD LIMITED
Changed 29 Nov 2000
FORMAKE LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 1999

Previous Addresses

FREEMANS WHARF
FALMOUTH ROAD
PENRYN
CORNWALL
TR10 8AS
Changed 1 Jul 2013

FREEMANS WHARF
FALMOUTH ROAD
PENRYN
CORNWALL TR10 8AD
Changed 15 Dec 1999

WELLESLEY HOUSE 7 CLARENCE
PARADE, CHELTENHAM
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL50 3NY
Changed 5 Dec 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 57 times in the last few years