CHALMERS & MILNE LIMITED

Address

CHALMERS & MILNE LIMITED
CHARLES WOOD & SONS
37 KIRK WYND
KIRKCALDY
FIFE
KY1 1EN
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC200780
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£10,100.00 on 7 Nov 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
13 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2014
Filed on:
7 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Chalmers
30 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Charles Wood & Son Limited
1 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Kenneth Milne
15 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PEC BARR (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2000

Previous Company Names

SALTIRE NUMBER NINETY FIVE LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8QF
Changed 8 May 2013

1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8QF
Changed 22 Jan 2007

1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
U.K KY11 8QF
Changed 19 Jan 2007

1 GEORGE SQUARE, CASTLE BRAE
DUNFERMLINE
FIFE
KY11 8QF
Changed 19 Jan 2007

NEW LAW HOUSE
SALTIRE CENTRE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2DA
Changed 19 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 13 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 29 Oct 2013 4
30 Jun 2012 30 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 28 Oct 2011 4
30 Jun 2010 24 Nov 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years