Address

CHANGEWORKS RECYCLING LIMITED
36 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH6 5PY

phone: 0800 694 0158
web:

Recovery of sorted materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: SC244949
Incorporation Date: 3 Mar 2003
11 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £100.00
on 19 Mar 2012
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Oct 2011
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
3 Mar 2012
Filed on:
19 Mar 2012
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents31 available

People connected with this Company

MR MICHAEL PAUL LEIGH SWEATMAN 14 Apr 2010 director - Appointed
IAN PERRY 12 Mar 2008 director - Particulars Changed
TERESA ALISON BRAY 5 Mar 2008 director and secretary - Appointed
SIMON LEE 5 Mar 2008 director and secretary - Resigned

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SOCIAL INVESTMENT SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2010

Previous Company Names

LEEP RECYCLING LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

36 NEWHAVEN ROAD
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH6 4QY
Changed 19 Mar 2012

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £3,539.70

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.changeworksrecycling.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.changeworksrecycling.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.changeworksrecycling.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 14 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 1 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 1 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 18 Dec 2007 9
31 Mar 2006 16 Jan 2007 10
31 Mar 2005 19 Dec 2005 9
31 Mar 2004 23 Dec 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code