CHANGING MINDS GH LTD

Dissolved on 30 Oct 2018

Address

CHANGING MINDS GH LTD
SUITE 416, 4TH FLOOR BROADSTONE HOUSE
BROADSTONE ROAD
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK5 7DL
(713 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09609693
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2015
Dissolution Date:
30 Oct 2018
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
17 Apr 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Dec 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Adu-peprah
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sefadzi Amesu
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alexander Kufuor
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Leslie Lamptey
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Peter Oduroh
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emmanuel Sarpong
27 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ACTION FOR CHANGE(GHANA) LTD
Changed 24 Sep 2015

Previous Addresses

WILSONS BUSINESS PARK MONSALL ROAD
NEWTON HEATH
MANCHESTER
GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 8WN
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Jul 2017

5 ACORN CLOSE
BURNAGE
MANCHESTER
LANCANSHIRE
M19 2HS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Apr 2016

2 ACORN CLOSE
BURNAGE
MANCHESTER
LANCANSHIRE
M19 2HS
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Feb 2016


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 17 Apr 2018 11
31 May 2016 3 Mar 2017 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years