Address

CHAPS CLEARING COMPANY LIMITED
2 THOMAS MORE SQUARE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
E1W 1YN

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01962902
Incorporation Date: 21 Nov 1985
28 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.40
on 12 Sep 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
13 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
17 Aug 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 5 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents617 available

Directors and Secretaries

Michael Brennan
9 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Christopher Bryant
15 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Lesley Chalmers
14 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Martin Clark
18 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Neil Cornwell
20 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Graeme Donald
6 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Terri Duhon
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Andrew Fink
28 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
John Hagon
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kerry Hume
1 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Patricia Jackson
17 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Matthew Loos
18 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Lowe
28 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Mark Mcnulty
17 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Samuel Patterson
30 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Aidan Pearson
27 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Adrianus Poel
26 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Herta Stiegel
31 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Uk Payments Administration Limited
17 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Voegi
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Matthew Wells
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
David Wilson
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHAPS AND TOWN CLEARING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 18 Apr 1995

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR
MERCURY HOUSE TRITON COURT
14 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1LQ
Changed 26 Jul 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.chapsclearingcompany.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.chapsclearingcompany.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.chapsclearingcompany.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.chapsclearingcompany.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.chapsclearingcompany.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.chapsclearing.company Register

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 13 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 12 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 5 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 30 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 6 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 2 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 22 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 21 Jul 2006 7
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Nov 2004 11
31 Dec 2002 2 Dec 2003 12
31 Dec 2001 18 Aug 2002 8
30 Nov 2000 1 Oct 2001 11
30 Nov 1999 30 Aug 2000 9
30 Nov 1998 2 Sep 1999 10
30 Nov 1997 27 Aug 1998 9
30 Nov 1996 20 Aug 1997 9
30 Nov 1995 4 Oct 1996 11
30 Nov 1994 8 Sep 1995 10
30 Nov 1993 27 Jun 1994 7
30 Nov 1992 29 Oct 1993 11
30 Nov 1991 24 Sep 1992 10
30 Nov 1990 3 Sep 1991 10
30 Nov 1989 21 Sep 1990 10
30 Nov 1988 21 Jun 1989 7
30 Nov 1987 12 May 1988 6
30 Nov 1986 24 Jun 1987 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
617 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code