CHARGE YOUR CAR LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2020
Legal registered address
BRECKLAND LINFORD WOOD MILTON KEYNES UNITED KINGDOM MK14 6GY

Company number
08030233
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 2012
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 April 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (1282) LIMITED24 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/05/2020 FROM 500 CAPABILITY GREEN LUTON LU1 3LS UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID ROSS MABON

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MATTEO SALVATORE GIUSEPPE DE RENZI

View Document

06/02/206 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID NEWTON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company