CHARGOT ESTATES LIMITED

Address

CHARGOT ESTATES LIMITED
BETTWS HALL
BETTWS CEDEWAIN
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 3DS
Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01335206
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1977 (41 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£700,000.00 on 4 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2018
Filed on:
31 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2019 31 Jan 2018 31 Jan 2017
Cash at bank: £68,068 £20,419 £62,867
Debtors: £2,199 £74,288 £65,884
Creditors due within one year: £20,482 £461,345 £694,107
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £49,785 -£228,628 -£408,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,730,465 £5,476,531 £5,274,344
Full details in: 2019 Accounts 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

Elizabeth Evans
12 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Trevor Evans
12 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Evans
12 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 24 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2014
LLOYDS BANK PLC
- Outstanding on 16 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 23 May 2008
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 17 May 2008
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 10 Jun 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 20 Sep 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 10 Apr 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC.
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Mar 1995
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 15 Aug 1994
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 18 Sep 1990
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - Satisfied on 18 Sep 1990
BARCLAYS BANK LTD
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 31 Aug 1979
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 25 Jun 1979
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Dec 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 21 Sep 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 21 Sep 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Jun 1978
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 6 Jun 1978

Previous Company Names

MARSHALL (FARMS) LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2010

Previous Addresses

CROSS CHAMBERS 9 HIGH STREET
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 2NY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Mar 2010

BETTWS HALL BETTWS
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 6DS
Changed 9 Mar 2009

BETTWS HALL BETTWS
NEWTOWN
POWYS
SY16 6DS
Changed 9 Mar 2009

PEPPER POT FARM
CLAYHILL ROAD LAMBERHURST
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 8AZ
Changed 27 May 2008

PEPPER POT FARM
CLAYHILL ROAD LAMBERHURST
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN3 8AZ
Changed 27 May 2008

LINDRIDGE LODGE FARMHOUSE
LAMBERHURST QUARTER
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN3 8AN
Changed 15 Jan 2007

THE MOUNT
LAMBERHURST
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
Changed 21 Jan 1999

BREWER ST
LAMBERHURST
KENT
Changed 18 Feb 1992

BREWER ST
LAMBERHURST
KENT
Changed 18 Feb 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 26 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 24 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 3 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 3 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jan 18

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years