CHARITY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Address

CHARITY INVESTMENT SERVICES LIMITED
22 PIPISTRELLE WAY
CHARVIL
READING
ENGLAND
RG10 9WA
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08161826
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2012 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
22 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
6 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £220 £151 £258
Creditors due within one year: £46,862 £28,579 £12,351
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£46,642 -£28,428 -£12,093
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£42,692 -£28,098 -£11,603
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Josephine Devine
1 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Robert Devine
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIRCH HAY CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2014

Previous Addresses

8 THE HAWTHORNS
CHARVIL
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG10 9TS
Changed 29 Dec 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 22 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 11 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 21 Jul 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years