Address

CHARLBURY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
THE OLD SHAMBLES
133 HIGH STREET
BILLERICAY
ESSEX
CM12 9AB
(165 companies also use this postcode)

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02783150
Incorporation Date: 25 Jan 1993
21 Years old
Financial Year End: 30 Jun
Capital: £100.00
on 4 Feb 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
25 Jan 2011
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Financial Information

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £12,783 £165,860
Debtors: £155,507 £28,539
Creditors due within one year: £2,680,743 £2,707,972
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,512,453 -£2,513,573
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,142,320 -£1,143,440
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents58 available

People connected with this Company

Previous Company Names

BONDEXCEPT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1993

Previous Addresses

1 PARK PLACE
CANARY WHARF
LONDON
E14 4HJ
Changed 9 Jun 1999
2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 26 Apr 1993

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.charlburyinvestments.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.charlburyinvestments.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.charlburyinvestments.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.charlburyinvestments.support Register
www.charlburyinvestments.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.charlburyinvestments.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 17 Mar 2011 9
30 Jun 2009 23 Mar 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 7 Apr 2009 10
30 Jun 2007 23 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 4 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 3 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 14 Apr 2004 10
30 Jun 2002 2 May 2003 11
30 Jun 2001 18 Dec 2001 6
30 Jun 2000 2 Jan 2001 7
30 Jun 1999 15 May 2000 11
30 Jun 1998 29 Apr 1999 10
30 Jun 1997 2 Jul 1998 13
30 Jun 1996 1 May 1997 11
30 Jun 1995 26 Sep 1996 15
30 Jun 1994 23 May 1995 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code