CHARLES BALDWIN DANAHEN LIMITED

Address

CHARLES BALDWIN DANAHEN LIMITED
5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK ALDERMASTON
READING
RG7 8NN
(4,263 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05485384
Incorporation Date:
20 Jun 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 14 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Oct 2015
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,000 £1,000 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luis Londo�o Barrios
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ISLANDMARK UK LIMITED
Changed 2 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR 52/54 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0EH
Changed 13 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 30 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Jan 2016 7
30 Jun 2014 30 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2013 13 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years