CHARLESWATER LIMITED

Address

CHARLESWATER LIMITED
2A DUNHAMS LANE
LETCHWORTH
HERTS
UNITED KINGDOM
SG6 1BE
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01531211
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 1980 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2,000.00 on 14 Feb 2018
For period ending:
31 Oct 2018
Filed on:
14 Jan 2019

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2018 31 Oct 2017 31 Oct 2016
Cash at bank: £830,888 £462,503 £718,664
Debtors: £1,380,380 £1,596,226 £641,331
Creditors due within one year: £3,296,654 £2,784,255 £2,904,818
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£257,386 £56,096 -£883,335
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £709,390 £972,617 £115,124
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2017 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darryl Allen
13 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Brake
3 Nov 1997 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Vaughan Callan
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Vaughan Callan
2 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Carlos De La Isla
1 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
David Maerzke
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 26 Jul 1985

Previous Company Names

CHARLESWATER EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 7 Mar 2002
CONDUCTIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT C 4TH DIMENSION
FOURTH AVENUE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2TD
Changed 29 Oct 2017

UNIT C 4TH DIMENSION, FOURTH AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, HERTFORDSHIRE, SG6 2TT, UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2008

UNIT C 4TH DIMENSION
FOURTH AVENUE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 2TT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Sep 2008

1 AVENUE ONE
LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY
HERTS
SG6 2HB
Changed 20 Aug 2008

1 AVENUE ONE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, HERTS, SG6 2HB
Changed 20 Aug 2008

3 BOYNE PARK
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT
TN4 8EN
Changed 9 Jan 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £665.90

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 9 Jan 2015 3
31 Oct 2013 17 Jan 2014 3
31 Oct 2012 15 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 26 Jan 2012 3
31 Oct 2010 4 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years