CHARNWOOD SCIENCE CENTRE LIMITED

Address

CHARNWOOD SCIENCE CENTRE LIMITED
42 THE GREEN
THRUSSINGTON
LEICESTER
LE7 4TS
Classification:

Combined office administrative service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06743744
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014 30 Apr 2013
Cash at bank: £2,516 £4,438 £17,267
Debtors: £368,774
Creditors due within one year: £2,515 £4,437
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £386,041
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £386,040
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 30 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Daniels
7 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Andrew O'keefe
10 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ECO DEFENCE LIMITED
Changed 21 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

103 HIGH STREET
SYSTON
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE7 1GQ
Changed 27 Jan 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 27 Mar 2017 11
30 Apr 2015 3 Jun 2016 14
30 Apr 2014 30 Mar 2015 11
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2014 12
30 Apr 2012 31 Mar 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
30 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years