CHARTA LEASING NO. 2 LIMITED

Address

CHARTA LEASING NO. 2 LIMITED
27 QUEEN ANNES GATE
LONDON
SW1H 9BU
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01898744
Incorporation Date:
25 Mar 1985 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
26 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
27 Jun 2013
Filed on:
25 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ernst-jan Van't Zelfde
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Robbert-jan Vrugt
28 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER ASSET FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

A & L CF DECEMBER (3) LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2007
SOVEREIGN FINANCIAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 8 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

2 TRITON SQUARE
REGENT'S PLACE
LONDON
NW1 3AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2013

BUILDING 3 FLOOR 2
CARLTON PARK
NARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LE19 0AL
Changed 10 Jun 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
298 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4HH
Changed 28 Dec 2006

CENTRAL BUILDINGS
211 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 3NW
Changed 6 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Jun 2013 25 Nov 2013 5
31 Dec 2012 3 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 26 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 14 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Jun 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years