CHARTER QUAY LIMITED

Address

CHARTER QUAY LIMITED
MOLTENO HOUSE 302 REGENTS PARK ROAD
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 2JX
(390 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04117671
Incorporation Date:
30 Nov 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Hallam
1 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Mcgill
29 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
William Procter
20 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BAYERISCHE LANDESBANK IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE AS AGENT ANDTRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Sep 2006

Previous Company Names

RIVERSIDE WEST (BLOCK A) LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 2004

Previous Addresses

EURO HOUSE
131-133 BALLARDS LANE
FINCHLEY
LONDON
N3 1GR

ST. GEORGE HOUSE
76 CROWN ROAD
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEX TW1 3EU
Changed 28 Sep 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 21 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 7 Jan 2013 13
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years