CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS' LIBRARY LIMITED

Address

PO BOX 433
2 MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC2P 2BJ

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02762862
Incorporation Date: 9 Nov 1992
21 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Capital: £2.00
on 3 Jun 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
12 Apr 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 May 2013
Filed on:
3 Jun 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents68 available

Directors and Secretaries

Robin Fieth
13 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present (10 Years) Director

Previous Company Names

DESIGNBREAK LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 1994

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 433
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HALL MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2P 2BJ
Changed 29 Jun 2011
GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/04/2008 FROM
P O BOX 433
CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS HALL
MOORGATE PLACE
LONDON
EC2P 2BJ
Changed 9 Apr 2008
2, BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 3 Dec 1992

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.support Register
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.charteredaccountantslibrary.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Aug 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 12 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 20 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 12 May 2011 5
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 3 Nov 2009 11
31 Dec 2007 30 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 26 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 18 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 20 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 27 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 21 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 25 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 27 Sep 2001 9
31 Dec 1999 19 Sep 2000 9
31 Dec 1998 24 Nov 1999 11
31 Dec 1997 27 Jul 1998 7
31 Dec 1996 26 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 1 Nov 1996 11
31 Dec 1994 30 Oct 1995 10
31 Dec 1993 22 Aug 1994 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code