CHARTERHOUSE LOMBARD (UK) LIMITED

Address

CHARTERHOUSE LOMBARD (UK) LIMITED
1ST FLOOR
69-70 LONG LANE
LONDON
ENGLAND
EC1A 9EJ
(14,484 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03419591
Incorporation Date:
14 Aug 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
26 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Broadhead
7 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
C.c.s. Directors Limited
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
C.c.s. Secretaries Limited
1 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Huddleston
3 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Matthew Huddleston
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
7 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHARTERHOUSE LOMBARD LIMITED
Changed 14 Jul 2008
CHARTERHOUSE CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 30 Nov 1998

Previous Addresses

123 WESTMINSTER BRIDGE ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7HR
Changed 6 Jan 2016

1 DOCK OFFICES
SURREY QUAYS ROAD
LONDON
SE16 2XU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 May 2012

2ND FLOOR 37 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9DB
Changed 7 Oct 2009

7-11 MINERVA ROAD
PARK ROYAL
LONDON
NW10 6HJ
Changed 18 Apr 1999

THE COMPANY SHOP 82 WHITCHURCH
ROAD,
CARDIFF
CF4 3LX
Changed 2 Dec 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 26 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 29 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 22 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 20 Feb 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years