CHARTWELL COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CHARTWELL COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
CAXTONS
49-50 WINDMILL STREET
GRAVESEND
KENT
DA12 1BG
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03963624
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2000 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£190.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2016
Filed on:
20 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £10,621 £11,111
Debtors: £367 £230
Creditors due within one year: £1,524 £3,258
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £9,464 £8,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,464 £8,083
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Susan Cavanagh
27 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Caxtons Commercial Limited
17 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Peter Hardie
29 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Raymond Hingle
7 Dec 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Chatulinda Jayatilaka
17 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MEDWAY COURT RESIDENTS COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

16-18 WARRIOR SQUARE
SOUTHEND ON SEA
ESSEX SS1 2WS
Changed 10 Feb 2003

113 NEW LONDON ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM2 0QT
Changed 8 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 23 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 22 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years