CHATSWORTH LEGAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2019
Legal registered address
13 HIGH STREET BRAUNSTON OAKHAM ENGLAND LE15 8QU

Company number
04437023
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 May 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 May 2020

Next statement due by 27 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BLANKET BOX COMPANY LIMITED 2 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/06/1918 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/05/1830 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1730 November 201730/11/17 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/06/1719 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/05/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

03/04/173 April 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY HELEN NEILSON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company