CHAWTON HECTOR (SOMERSET) LIMITED

Address

CHAWTON HECTOR (SOMERSET) LIMITED
SILVERSTONES SILVER STREET
KILMERSDON
RADSTOCK
ENGLAND
BA3 5SU
Phone: 07577 907 765
Phone: 07770 450 611
Phone: 01761 437 134
Phone: 01604 675 499
Web:
Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08471647
Incorporation Date:
3 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£21.00 on 27 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
6 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Apr 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £844
Debtors: £698
Creditors due within one year: £745
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £797
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £980
Total Assets less Liabilities: £183
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £183
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Lane
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIMA NOVEMBER VICTOR LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

52 LANCASTER WAY
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 8LY
Changed 2 Oct 2015

1A STARMERS LANE
KISLINGBURY
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 4AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 6 Sep 2017 6
30 Apr 2016 7 Jun 2016 2
30 Apr 2015 1 Sep 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 21 May 2014 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years