CHEETHAM BUSINESS SERVICES LTD



Last updated 22 October 2012
Legal registered address
THE POINT SUITE NO 5 173-175 CHEETHAM HILL ROAD MANCHESTER M8 8LG

Company number
06455804
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

80100 - Private security activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HONEYMARK SECURITY LIMITED27 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/08/1228 August 2012STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

View Document

15/05/1215 May 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

27/03/1227 March 2012COMPANY NAME CHANGED HONEYMARK SECURITY LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 27/03/12

View Document

27/03/1227 March 2012NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

20/07/1120 July 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/07/2011 FROM UNIT 2 JURY STREET CENTRE DEWHURST STREET MANCHESTER M8 8FN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company