CHELWOOD TOOL COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CHELWOOD TOOL COMPANY LIMITED
UNIT 3E WEST DEVON BUSINESS UNITS
RIVER TAMAR WAY HOLSWORTHY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HOLSWORTHY
DEVON
EX22 6HL
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04188143
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
30 Jun 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £38,439 £82,465 £6,300
Debtors: £153,386 £133,423 £156,588
Creditors due within one year: £13,228 £21,119 £17,869
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £222,951 £237,265 £215,386
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £261,470 £242,527 £222,699
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Cullimore
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
William Cullimore
1 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHELWOOD TOOL CO LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

CHELWOOD HOUSE
THORNBURY
BRISTOL
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE
BS35 3JT
Changed 22 Feb 2011

THE GRANGE
EARTHCOTT GREEN
ALVESTON
SOUTH GLOUCESTER BS35 3TA
Changed 11 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 30 Jun 2017 3
31 Mar 2016 22 Jun 2016 3
31 Mar 2015 4 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 4 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 26 May 2013 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years