CHERRY LANE RETAIL CENTRES LIMITED

Address

CHERRY LANE RETAIL CENTRES LIMITED
WESTBRIDGE HOUSE
HOLLAND STREET
HYSON GREEN
NOTTINGHAM
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01603760
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 1981 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£18,000.00 on 23 Jul 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jul 2015
Filed on:
23 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Moxon
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
31 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Rubins
10 May 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Eileen Rubins
before 5 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Danny Rubins
before 5 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2014
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2014
QD COMMERCIAL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

SERION LIMITED
Changed 11 Jun 2013

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 25 Nov 2013 9
29 Feb 2012 18 Apr 2012 2
28 Feb 2011 31 May 2011 3
28 Feb 2010 19 Jul 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 68 times in the last few years