CHERRY PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD

Address

CHERRY PUBLIC RELATIONS LTD
32 WINGFIELD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE15 4LN
Phone: 020 8432 2913
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05364280
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2005 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 20 Feb 2017
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
30 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2016
Filed on:
1 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £157,429 £162,777 £176,907
Debtors: £11,961 £3,993 £64,014
Creditors due within one year: £13,224 £12,301 £56,885
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £156,166 £154,469 £184,036
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £158,455 £156,522 £185,970
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Elliston
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Andrew Elliston
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
15 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kate O'reilly
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Feb 2005 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Kate O'reilly
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
16 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DOJISTAR LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

EAST ONE STUDIOS UNIT 102W - UNIVERSAL HOUSE
88-94 WENTWORTH STREET
LONDON
E1 7SA
Changed 18 Nov 2016

24-28 UNIT B9
BLACK BULL YARD, 24-28 HATTON WALL
LONDON
EC1N 8JH
Changed 16 Sep 2014

19 YORK ROAD
ACTON
LONDON
W3 6TS
Changed 26 Nov 2013

GROUND FLOOR FLAT
19 YORK ROAD
ACTON
LONDON W3 6TS
Changed 20 Feb 2008

2 SAINT HILL GREEN
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 4NG
Changed 30 Jan 2008

2 SAINT HILL GREEN
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 4NG
Changed 3 May 2007

3/4 CLANRICARDE GARDENS
LONDON
W2 4NA
Changed 28 Mar 2007

3/4 CLANRICARDE GARDENS
LONDON
W2 4NA
Changed 15 Feb 2005


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 30 Nov 2017 9
28 Feb 2016 24 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 7 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 27 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 27 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years