CHESHAM CONTAINERSHIPS LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jul 2010

Address

CHESHAM CONTAINERSHIPS LIMITED
NO 1
DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(678 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sea and coastal water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00958173
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 1969
Dissolution Date:
15 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 41 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
9 Jul 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2009
Filed on:
12 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Jan 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 161 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Burridge
1 Feb 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Kilby
24 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
25 May 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SEA-LAND CONTAINERSHIPS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

MAERSK HOUSE
BRAHAM STREET
LONDON
E1 8EP
Changed 13 Dec 2009

1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5DP
Changed 8 Sep 2006

BROADWATER PARK
DENHAM
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB9 5HW
Changed 16 Dec 1999

SUITE 2 RUSHMOOR COURT
HATTERS LANE
CROXLEY BUSINESS PARK
WATFORD WD1 8YL
Changed 11 Dec 1996

FOURTH FLOOR
NO 150 HOLBORN
EC1N 2NS
Changed 31 Jul 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 9 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 21 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 6 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 12 Sep 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 26 Sep 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
161 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years