Address

CHESHAM PLACE LIMITED
CHESHAM HOUSE
30-31 CHESHAM PLACE
LONDON
SW1X 8DL

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02979931
Incorporation Date: 18 Oct 1994
19 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Dec
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
13 Oct 2013
Filed on:
13 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 6 Jul 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents164 available

Directors and Secretaries

Amazaar Limited
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Balleul Limited
1 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Lejeune Bernadette
13 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Monica Bertoni
16 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Bikala Holdings Limited
29 Nov 1996 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Cheltrans Company Inc.
10 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Chesham Invest Corp
16 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Chesham Place Llc
6 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Clear Beach Front Assets Limited
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Dalaro Properties Inc
13 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
George Fine
19 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Donald Gordon
19 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Kantor Property Limited
11 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Lafferty
14 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Latina Associates Limited
16 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Linnard Investments & Finance S.a.
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Clifford Marr-johnson
14 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Porticus Investments Limited
17 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Trust Corporation Of The Channel Islands Limited
28 Feb 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LINKMUTUAL PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 1995

Previous Addresses

67 BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1Y 2NJ
Changed 22 Jun 1999
1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 16 Mar 1995

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.cheshamplace.estate Register at GoDaddy for £25.49
www.cheshamplace.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.cheshamplace.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 30 Sep 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Sep 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 14 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 23 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 28 Sep 2007 9
31 Dec 2005 30 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 29 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 30 Sep 2004 9
31 Dec 2002 9 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 23 Sep 2002 9
31 Dec 2000 10 Oct 2001 10
31 Dec 1999 25 May 2000 5
31 Dec 1998 18 Oct 1999 10
31 Dec 1997 11 Jun 1998 6
31 Dec 1996 6 Oct 1997 10
31 Dec 1995 13 Aug 1996 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Similar Director Names