CHESHIRE FOODS LTD.

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
(783 companies also use this postcode, this is probably a mail forwarding service address)

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 01805888
Incorporation Date: 4 Apr 1984
Dissolution Date: 13 May 2008
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End: 31 Jul
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Jul 2005
Filed on:
16 May 2006
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
31 Aug 2006
Filed on:
16 Feb 2007
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 25 Oct 2013 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents89 available

Directors and Secretaries

Bryan Ackers
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present (8 Years) Director
Cityline Secretaries Ltd
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 2006
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Sep 2006
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 May 2006
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND QUALIFYING FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2006
FIVE ARROWS COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 2006

Previous Company Names

BEEF JOINT LIMITED(THE)
Changed 2 Sep 1994

Previous Addresses

BEGBIES TRAYNOR
ELLIOT HOUSE 151 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 3BP
Changed 30 Oct 2007
20 NEW COURT WAY
ORMSKIRK BUSINESS PARK
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE L39 2XD
Changed 14 Mar 2007
C/O LETHBRIDGE & CO
82 KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WQ
Changed 27 Jul 2006
70 RODNEY STREET
LIVERPOOL
L1 9AF
Changed 12 Apr 2006
SHERATON HOUSE
50 MOUNT PLEASANT
LIVERPOOL
L3 5UP
Changed 13 Apr 1987

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.cheshirefoods.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79
www.cheshirefoods.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.cheshirefoods.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2005 16 May 2006 10
31 Jul 2004 6 Jan 2005 6
31 Jul 2003 6 Feb 2004 7
31 Jul 2002 1 Mar 2003 8
31 Jul 2001 4 Oct 2001 3
31 Jul 2000 9 Nov 2000 4
31 Jul 1999 4 Dec 1999 5
31 Jul 1998 1 Oct 1998 3
27 Jul 1997 23 Oct 1997 3
21 Jul 1996 9 May 1997 10
22 Jul 1995 9 Oct 1995 3
21 Jul 1994 7 Nov 1994 4
25 Jul 1993 3 Oct 1993 3
25 Jul 1992 1 Oct 1992 3
25 Jul 1991 4 Sep 1991 2
28 Jul 1990 26 Sep 1990 2
28 Jul 1989 11 Sep 1989 2
28 Jul 1988 7 Sep 1988 2
30 Jul 1987 1 Nov 1987 4
7 Aug 1986 18 Nov 1986 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names

Companies With Same Post Code