CHESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB 2004 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Mar 2019)

Address

CHESTER CITY FOOTBALL CLUB 2004 LIMITED
DEVA STADIUM
BUMPERS LANE
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
CH1 4LT
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2019)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2019)
Company Registration No.:
05081226
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
16 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2009
Filed on:
15 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Gray
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
22 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Alan Middleton
7 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Vaughan
3 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

STAIRPITCH LIMITED
Changed 14 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

116 DUKE STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
L1 5JW
Changed 15 Aug 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 7 Apr 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 13 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 13 Jun 2008 15
31 Mar 2006 28 Feb 2007 11
31 Mar 2005 26 Oct 2006 19

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years