CHESTER ENERGY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jan 2016)

Address

CHESTER ENERGY LIMITED
C/O SPRING LAW
65 CHANDOS PLACE
LONDON
WC2N 4HG
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Production of electricity

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07425680
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2010
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 9 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Aug 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £18,703 £23,195 £22,950
Debtors: £18 £520 £158,670
Creditors due within one year: £1,808 £1,500 £10,480
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £16,913 £22,215 £171,140
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,913 £22,215 £171,142
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Allan
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charlotte Peacock
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Wearmouth
23 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Young
6 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHESTER ENERGY ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 20 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 9 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years