CHI YIP GROUP LIMITED

Address

CHI YIP GROUP LIMITED
TREASURE HOUSE
GREENGATE INDUSTRIAL PARK
GREENSIDE WAY MIDDLETON
MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE
M24 1SW
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02487941
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1990 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£25,000.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2017
Filed on:
23 Feb 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Yip
1 Mar 2018 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Dorothy Yip
2 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Dorothy Yip
2 Apr 1991 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Sep 2018
BANK OF CHINA LONDON BRANCH
SUPPLEMENTAL MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Aug 2002
BANK OF CHINA
DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 8 Feb 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 16 Oct 1996
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A BUILDING AGREEMENT DATED THE 18TH OF OCTOBER 1994 MADE BETWEEN BROOKHOUSE ESTATES LIMITED AND THE COMPANY - Satisfied on 11 Nov 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - Satisfied on 19 Apr 1994
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OVER A BUILDING AGREEMENT DATED 20/12/91 MADE BETWEEN BROOK HOUSE BUILDERS LTD AND BROOK HOUSE ESTATES LTD AND THE COMPANY THE ENTRY IN COL.3 ABOVE HAS THIS DAY BEEN AMENDED PLEASE SEE DOC.M25 R.M.GROVES 24/11/92 - Satisfied on 23 Sep 1992
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 7 Apr 1992

Previous Company Names

CHI YIP LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

6-10 WEST END STREET
OLDHAM
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL9 6AJ
Changed 8 Apr 1993

2 BACHES STREET
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 21 May 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2017 23 Feb 2018 9
31 May 2016 30 May 2017 12
31 May 2015 4 Mar 2016 10
31 May 2014 12 Mar 2015 10
31 May 2013 4 Mar 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 152 times in the last few years