ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD

Address

ICE LEISURE GROUP LTD
OFFICE 7
35-37 LUDGATE HILL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
EC4M 7JN
(2,503 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0117 318 0628
Web:
Classification:

Operation of sports facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08488117
VAT Number:
GB186 3223 04
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
9 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £28
Debtors: £346
Creditors due within one year: £7,786
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,412
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,851
Full details in: 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Cook
15 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHILLPOINT (BRISTOL) LTD
Changed 5 May 2016
RTC LEISURE LTD
Changed 16 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

C/O EVANS & PARTNERS
9 BANK ROAD
KINGSWOOD
BRISTOL
BS15 8LS
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Apr 2014

43 NOVERS HILL
KNOWLE
BRISTOL
BS4 1QX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Mar 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 28 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 12 Jan 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years