CHILTON CARE HOMES LTD.

Address

2-4 FOREST DRIVE EAST
LEYTONSTONE
LONDON
E11 1JY

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 03467708
Incorporation Date: 18 Nov 1997
16 Years old
Financial Year End: 31 Mar
Capital: £200,000.00
on 21 Nov 2013
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
6 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
18 Nov 2013
Filed on:
21 Nov 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 1 Apr 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents71 available

Directors and Secretaries

Nadeem Diwan
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Company Secretary
Muneeb Diwan
6 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present (7 Years) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABBEY NATIONAL PLC
THIRD PARTY LEGAL AND GENERAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2006

Previous Company Names

HERONSHIELDS LIMITED
Changed 27 Mar 1998

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/07/2008 FROM
CHILTON CROFT NURSING HOME
NEWTON ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 2RN
Changed 21 Jul 2008
CHILTON CROFT NURSING HOME
NEWTON ROAD
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK CO10 6RN
Changed 20 Nov 2006
TEMPLE HOUSE 20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 26 Mar 1998

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.chiltoncarehomes.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.chiltoncarehomes.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.chiltoncarehomes.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.chiltoncarehom.es Register at GoDaddy
www.chiltoncarehomes.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.chiltoncarehomes.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on: 31 Dec 2014
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Nov 2014
Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 23 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 16 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 16 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 23 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 23 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 14 Aug 2006 5
31 Mar 2005 22 Sep 2005 6
31 Mar 2004 1 Dec 2004 9
31 Mar 2003 17 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 1 Oct 2002 7
31 Mar 2001 22 Aug 2001 5
31 Mar 2000 28 Sep 2000 6
31 Mar 1999 13 Aug 1999 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code