CHIPPENHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED

Address

CHIPPENHAM MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
CHIPPENHAM MOTOR COMPANY
BUMPERS WAY
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN14 6LF
Phone: 01249 567 545
Web:
Classification:

Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01962593
VAT Number:
GB601 2040 21
Incorporation Date:
21 Nov 1985 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 100 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Bailey
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Bailey
2 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 May 2014

Previous Company Names

GEMINI MOTOR COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

ASHLAR
RIXON GATE
ASHTON KEYNES
WILTSHIRE
SN6 6PH
Changed 20 May 2014

ASHLAR
RICKSON GATE
ASHTON KEYNES
WILTSHIRE SN6 6PM
Changed 11 Oct 1995

6 LONG LANE
LONDON EC4A 9DP
Changed 2 Sep 1987

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 3 Jul 1986


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 9 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 11 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 26 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
100 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years