CHLOE BECK LIMITED

Address

CHLOE BECK LIMITED
3 TALBOT ROAD
BEDFORD
MK40 3EE
Classification:

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05915134
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£3,000.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
15 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
28 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £983 £330
Creditors due within one year: £40,667 £43,726 £27,619
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£40,667 -£42,743 -£27,289
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£40,667 -£42,743 -£27,289
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Edwards
30 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WORLD OF WEDDING FAVOURS LTD
Changed 25 Sep 2008

Previous Addresses

1 AMBLESIDE ROAD
OSWESTRY
SHROPSHIRE
SY11 2YJ
Changed 16 Feb 2015

THE NEW BARN, MILL LANE
EASTRY
SANDWICH
KENT
CT13 0JW
Changed 8 Nov 2013

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
Changed 9 Nov 2006


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 15 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 21 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 30 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 19 Dec 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years