CHLOE'S NAIL SALON LIMITED

Address

CHLOE'S NAIL SALON LIMITED
355A BARKING ROAD
BARKING ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
E6 1LA
(832 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09471765
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2015 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
9 Nov 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016
Cash at bank: £3,783 £1,213
Debtors: £751 £1
Creditors due within one year: £1,471 £2,051
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,713 £58
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,766
Total Assets less Liabilities: £7,591 £3,463
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,591 £3,463
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nam Vu
5 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHLOE'S NAI SALON LIMITED
Changed 26 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

355A BARKING ROAD
LONDON
E6 1LA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 9 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 6 Dec 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years