CHN GROUP LTD

Address

CHN GROUP LTD
WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV4 8LG
(92 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3598 7309
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03430063
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 8 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2014
Filed on:
8 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

E.on Uk Secretaries Limited
11 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Donald Leiper
15 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ren� Matthies
2 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHN HEATING AND PLUMBING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 26 Oct 2004

Previous Addresses

WESTWOOD WAY
WESTWOOD BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV4 8LG
Changed 2 Oct 2008

CHN HOUSE STRAITS ROAD
LOWER GORNAL
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS DY3 2UY
Changed 17 Jan 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 9 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years