Dissolved on 29 Jan 2014

Address

CHORDIANT SOFTWARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
125 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3SD
(398 companies also use this postcode)

Telecommunications

Legal Information

Company Registration No.: 02155722
Incorporation Date: 19 Aug 1987
Dissolution Date: 29 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 26 Years
Financial Year End: 30 Sep
Capital: £5,000,100.00
on 2 Sep 2011
Company Accounts:
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2010
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT
Company Return - Directors & Shareholder Information:
As at:
1 May 2011
Filed on:
2 Sep 2011
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
Information checked: 12 Mar 2014 - Refresh Now!

Map

Recently Filed Documents141 available

Directors and Secretaries

Craig Dynes
27 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Shawn Hoyt
27 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Shawn Hoyt
27 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHIS 10A LIMITED AND CHIS 10B LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

PRIME RESPONSE LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

ONE READING CENTRAL 3RD FLOOR 23 FORBURY ROAD
READING
WEST BERKSHIRE
RG1 3JH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Dec 2011
BUILDING 10 CHISWICK PARK
566 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5XS
Changed 19 Oct 2011
GOAT WHARF
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW8 0BA
Changed 23 Jan 2007
ALBANY HOUSE
41 HIGH STREET
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX, TW8 0JW
Changed 18 Mar 1996
ENTERPRISE HOUSE
ASHFORD ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX TW15 1XB
Changed 7 Oct 1992
SHAIBERN HOUSE
28 SCRUTTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4RQ
Changed 25 Oct 1987

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them
www.chordiantsoftwareinternational.co.uk Register at GoDaddy for £2.99
www.chordiantsoftwareinternational.com Register at GoDaddy for £6.99
www.chordiantsoftwareinternational.org Register at GoDaddy for £8.99
www.chordiantsoftwareinternational.org.uk Register at GoDaddy for £6.39
www.chordiantsoftwareinternational.net Register at GoDaddy for £6.79

Company Annual Accounts

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 3 Mar 2010 6
30 Sep 2008 18 Mar 2009 6
30 Sep 2007 16 Oct 2008 13
30 Sep 2006 9 Jun 2008 21
30 Sep 2005 5 Oct 2006 13
30 Sep 2004 7 Dec 2005 15
31 Dec 2003 27 Oct 2004 10
31 Dec 2002 4 Oct 2003 10
31 Dec 2001 9 Feb 2003 14
31 Dec 2000 4 Jul 2001 7
31 Dec 1999 29 Dec 2000 12
31 Dec 1998 5 Mar 2000 15
31 Dec 1997 30 Oct 1998 10
31 Aug 1996 3 Jul 1997 11
31 Aug 1995 22 Jan 1996 5
31 Aug 1994 30 Jan 1995 5
31 Aug 1993 24 May 1994 9
31 Aug 1992 16 Apr 1993 8
31 Aug 1991 17 Mar 1992 7
31 Aug 1990 4 Mar 1991 7
31 Aug 1989 11 Apr 1990 8
31 Aug 1988 27 Apr 1989 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official AccountsLatest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 official company documents available

Monitor CompanyFree!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names

Companies With Same Post Code