CHRICHARD & CO LTD

Address

CHRICHARD & CO LTD
23 WOODLAND ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
ENGLAND
DL3 7BJ
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01325 351 970
Fax: 01325 382 928
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06419990
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£101.00 on 9 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £796 £8,514 £4,512
Debtors: £79,853 £73,636 £60,831
Creditors due within one year: £150,133 £112,310 £95,165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£65,210 -£26,263 -£26,709
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £679 £2,079
Total Assets less Liabilities: £12,505 £721 £888
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £12,505 £721 £888
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Chrichard
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Fiona Chrichard
7 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MC ACCOUNTING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2009

Previous Addresses

70 VICTORIA ROAD
DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM
DL1 5JG
Changed 9 Feb 2016

15 THE FONT
MIDDLETON ONE ROW
DARLINGTON
DL2 1AP
Changed 2 Mar 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Apr 2017 5
30 Nov 2015 11 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 20 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years