SKYLARK INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY

Address

SKYLARK INTERNATIONAL COMMUNITY
4 HANBURY ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3AE
Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04668268
Incorporation Date:
17 Feb 2003 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
29 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Gutteridge
24 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Nigel Langford
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sherelle Murrill
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Beverley Murrill
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
26 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Murrill
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
17 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Heike Prentice
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Robert Saggs
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Neill Shaw
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nicola Sims
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tracy Wild
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Tracy Wild
8 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRISTIAN GROWTH INTERNATIONAL
Changed 26 Jul 2018

Previous Addresses

4 HANBURY ROAD
CHELMSFORD
CM1 3AE
Changed 23 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 29 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 30 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 6 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 28 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years