CHRISTOPHER DUNPHY ECCLESIASTICAL LIMITED

Address

CHRISTOPHER DUNPHY ECCLESIASTICAL LIMITED
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
31 GEORGE STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 2DF
Classification:

Electrical installation

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03353358
Incorporation Date:
16 Apr 1997 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2,400.00 on 12 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2018
Filed on:
16 Oct 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2018 30 Apr 2017 30 Apr 2016
Cash at bank: £104,027 £44,486 £146
Debtors: £129,187 £147,891 £135,211
Creditors due within one year: £204,140 £169,950 £175,027
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £41,574 £46,273 -£17,269
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £11,958
Total Assets less Liabilities: £100,071 £87,563 £24,055
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100,071 £87,563
Full details in: 2018 Accounts 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kimberley Dunphy
18 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Dunphy
16 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Nov 2001
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - Outstanding on 10 Nov 2001
TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - Satisfied on 3 Jul 1997

Previous Company Names

DUNPHY ECCLESIASTICAL HEATING LTD
Changed 22 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

MITRE HOUSE SPOTLAND STUDIUM
NORTH STAND WILLBUTTS LANE
ROCHDALE
LANCS
OL11 5BE
Changed 1 Feb 2012

UNIT 5E
PRINCESS STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE DL12 0HA
Changed 30 Apr 2001

UNIT 5E
PRINCESS STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE DL12 0HA
Changed 30 Apr 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2020

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 14 Sep 2017 5
30 Apr 2016 3 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 19 Aug 2015 4
30 Apr 2014 24 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Apr 18

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years