CHROMA (UK) LIMITED

Address

CHROMA (UK) LIMITED
118 BUSH HILL
WINCHMORE HILL
LONDON
N21 2BS
Classification:

Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06673931
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
3 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
20 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2012
Cash at bank: £152 £49
Debtors: £7,153 £5,958
Creditors due within one year: £83,872 £74,620
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£69,067 -£58,613
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,505
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£66,873 -£57,188
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Reshat Hussein
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ersen Hussein
15 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KROMSAN UK LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2008

Previous Addresses

19 REDBURN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
WOODALL ROAD
LONDON
EN3 4LQ
Changed 22 Aug 2008

P O BOX 55 7 SPA ROAD
LONDON
SE16 3QQ
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Aug 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 3 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 14 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 23 May 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years