CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Address

CHUBB FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
LITTLETON ROAD
ASHFORD
MIDDLESEX
TW15 1TZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Security systems service activities

Fire service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00524469
Incorporation Date:
9 Oct 1953 (64 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,004.00 on 22 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 205 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Brennan
30 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Chubb Management Services Limited
29 Apr 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Craig Forbes
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Sloss
8 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Laura Wilcock
16 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CHUBB ELECTRONIC SECURITY LIMITED
Changed 31 Dec 2010
CHUBB ALARMS LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

CHUBB HOUSE
STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7AR
Changed 1 Oct 2013

CLEVELAND HOUSE
33 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6RJ
Changed 3 Mar 2004

PENTAGON HOUSE
SIR FRANK WHITTLE ROAD
DERBY
DE21 4XA
Changed 16 Apr 2002

CHUBB HOUSE
STAINES ROAD WEST
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDX TW16 7AR
Changed 12 May 1997

WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG12 IRG
Changed 2 Mar 1993

42-50 HERSHAM RD
WALTON-ON-THAMES
SURREY
Changed 3 May 1988


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
544 £528,409.61
Bristol City Council
18 £50,926.84
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
31 £17,408.32
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £28,930.95
Foreign and Commonwealth Office
1 £25,309.49
South Gloucestershire Council
3 £2,544.23

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 15 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Jul 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
205 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 217 times in the last few years