CIBA UK INVESTMENT LIMITED

Address

CIBA UK INVESTMENT LIMITED
4
BASF EARL ROAD
CHEADLE HULME
CHEADLE
CHESHIRE
SK8 6QG
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03482322
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£206,000,000.00 on 13 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Hatton
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Stephen Hatton
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Thomas Urwin
1 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CIBA SPECIALTY CHEMICALS INVESTMENT PLC
Changed 1 Oct 2007
UK INTERNATION TRADING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 7 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

CHARTER WAY
MACCLESFIELD
CHESHIRE
SK10 2NX
Changed 29 Apr 2010

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 16 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 21 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 12 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years