CIGNPOST LIMITED



Last updated 5 June 2020
Legal registered address
X92 CODY TECHNOLOGY PARK, OLD IVELY ROAD FARNBOROUGH ENGLAND GU14 0LX

Company number
06246549
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
14 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLUEPRINT SPECIALIST FINANCE LIMITED10 February 2010
GI CALL CENTRE LIMITED23 November 2010
COVER OF CHOICE LIMITED27 March 2015
CIGNPOST INSURANCE SERVICES LTD10 March 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2030 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/03/2030 March 2020PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CIGNPOST GROUP LIMITED / 09/03/2020

View Document

10/03/2010 March 2020COMPANY NAME CHANGED CIGNPOST INSURANCE SERVICES LTD CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 10/03/20

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR COLIN HALL

View Document

10/02/2010 February 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY DODD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company