CIPHER RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jun 2015)

Address

CIPHER RECRUITMENT LIMITED
7 RED LION COURT
WARWICK ROAD, KINETON
WARWICK
CV35 0HX
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06881481
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
3 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Duncombe
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
25 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KEEN THINKING LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

EXECUTIVECVS LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2011

Previous Addresses

6 CHARLEMONT ROAD
WALSALL
WS5 3NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Sep 2013

25 KEYTES LANE
BARFORD
WARWICK
CV35 8EP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Apr 2013

66 LYWAYS STREET
WALSALL
WS1 3AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 31 Dec 2014 3
31 Mar 2014 29 May 2014 2
31 Mar 2013 14 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2012 22 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years